Malta Football Association
DISCIPLINARY REPORTS
26/02/2014
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Malta Football Association        
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Decision
K.O. U/19   BUGEJA, SHAUN BALZAN €15
K.O. U/19   SAMMUT, DANIEL BALZAN €10
K.O. U/19   ATTARD, BENJAMIN BALZAN REPRIMAND
K.O. U/19   SICALI, AGATINO HAMRUN SPARTANS €10
K.O. U/19   AQUILINA, KEVIN HAMRUN SPARTANS REPRIMAND
K.O. U/19   REFALO, RODNEY HAMRUN SPARTANS €10
K.O. U/19   VELLA, DUNSTAN HIBERNIANS €10
K.O. U/19 Ass.Coach CALLEJA, JONATHAN HIBERNIANS 2 MATCHES
K.O. U/19   GRIMA, DAMON HIBERNIANS €10
K.O. U/19   CHIRCOP, SCOTT HIBERNIANS €10
K.O. U/19   BRIFFA, RUDY HIBERNIANS €10
K.O. U/19   SCERRI, ZACHARY HIBERNIANS €10
K.O. U/19   CHIRCOP, SCOTT HIBERNIANS 2 MATCHES
K.O. U/19   BRIFFA, RUDY HIBERNIANS 1 MATCH & € 25
K.O. U/19   SAMMUT, YARON NAXXAR LIONS €10
K.O. U/19   CARUANA, ANDREW NAXXAR LIONS €15
K.O. U/19   AZZOPARDI, AYRTON SENNA NAXXAR LIONS 1 MATCH & € 10
K.O. U/19   MARTINS DE OLIVEIRA, YURI NAXXAR LIONS €15
K.O. U/19   GRECH, MATTHEW NAXXAR LIONS €10
K.O. U/19   FALZON, CLAYTON NAXXAR LIONS 3 MATCHES
K.O. U/19   SULTANA, KRISTIAN PEMBROKE ATHLETA €10
K.O. U/19   CAMILLERI, STEVEN PEMBROKE ATHLETA €10
K.O. U/19   BENCA, HARUN SLIEMA WANDERERS €10
K.O. U/19   XUEREB, AXL SLIEMA WANDERERS €10
K.O. U/19   PSAILA, CLIVE SLIEMA WANDERERS €15
K.O. U/19   CURMI, KERSTIN STA. LUCIA €10
K.O. U/19   ANNATI, JEAN CLAUDE STA. LUCIA €10
K.O. U/19   CUTAJAR, JOSHUA STA. LUCIA €10
K.O. U/19 Coach KERR, RENZO TARXIEN RAINBOWS 2 MATCHES
K.O. U/19   CHETCUTI, ANTONIO TARXIEN RAINBOWS €15
K.O. U/19   MASSA, ANDREW TARXIEN RAINBOWS REPRIMAND
K.O. U/19   FARR, DARRYL ZURRIEQ REPRIMAND
K.O. U/19   ABDILLA, NICHOLAS ZURRIEQ €10
K.O. U/19   FARRUGIA, JAMIE ZURRIEQ €10
PREMIER   BORG, JOSEPH FLORIANA €10
PREMIER   GALEA, ISAAC FLORIANA €10
PREMIER   BONDIN, JONATHAN QORMI €10
PREMIER   DA SILVA, PEREIRA JORGE QORMI €10
PREMIER   BORG, PATRICK RABAT AJAX €10
PREMIER   CARAPIC, IVAN RABAT AJAX €10
PREMIER   CARUANA, JOSEPH RABAT AJAX €10
PREMIER   OUSMANE, SIDIBE VITTORIOSA STARS €10
PREMIER   GARCIA MITOGO, DAVID EDU VITTORIOSA STARS REPRIMAND
PREMIER   GUERRERO ALVARADO, OSCAR DARIO VITTORIOSA STARS €10
FIRST   BALDACCHINO, DENNIS BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S €10
FIRST   BRIFFA, JULIAN BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S €10
FIRST   CELESTE, RONNIE MARIA BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S €15
FIRST   BUHAGIAR, RANIER ANDREW GUDJA UNITED 1 MATCH & € 10
FIRST   AVILA PEREZ, MOISES GZIRA UNITED €15
FIRST   TONNA, YANIS GZIRA UNITED €15
FIRST   BONDIN, BJORN GZIRA UNITED €10
FIRST   GUEYE, PAPE GZIRA UNITED 1 MATCH & € 10
FIRST   MEILAK, STEVEN GZIRA UNITED 1 MATCH & € 15
FIRST   ANTIGNOLO, BEPPE LIJA ATHLETIC 2 MATCHES
FIRST   RIZZO, NIGEL MELITA €10
FIRST   VALENZIA, MICHAEL MELITA €10
FIRST   VELLA PETRONI, NIKKY ST. ANDREWS €15
FIRST   BRISCOE-WHITE, JONATHAN ST. ANDREWS 1 MATCH & € 10
FIRST   GROZEV, TRAYO ST. ANDREWS €15
FIRST   BERNARDO MARIANO, JHONATAN ST. GEORGE'S €10
FIRST   TABONE, MATTHEW ST. GEORGE'S €10
FIRST   BONELLO, ANTHONY ST. GEORGE'S €10
FIRST   GAUCI, MATTHEW ROBERT ZEBBUG RANGERS €15
FIRST   TABONE, ALAN ZEBBUG RANGERS 1 MATCH & € 10
FIRST   RIBEIRO, ANDERSON MENDES ZEBBUG RANGERS €10
FIRST   NWOBA, JOHN OGECHUKWU ZEBBUG RANGERS 1 MATCH & € 15
FIRST   AGBOEBINA, OSI LUCKY ZURRIEQ €10
FIRST   GIGLIO, STEFAN ZURRIEQ 1 MATCH & €10
SECOND   ZARB, DYLAN DINGLI SWALLOWS REPRIMAND
SECOND   SOLLARS, ROLAND MICHAEL(coach) DINGLI SWALLOWS 2 MATCHES
SECOND   VASSALLO, MARK DINGLI SWALLOWS €10
SECOND Team-Manager GAFA, ANTHONY FGURA UNITED 2 MATCHES
SECOND   CURMI, IRO FGURA UNITED €10
SECOND   GALEA, ANDREAS FGURA UNITED 2 MATCHES
SECOND   CILIA, LYDON FRANK GHARGHUR €10
SECOND   GATT, ADRIAN GHARGHUR €10
SECOND   MICALLEF, SHAWN KIRKOP UNITED €15
SECOND   RAPINETT, DYLAN KIRKOP UNITED €10
SECOND   CURMI, NEIL MARSA 1 MATCH & € 10
SECOND   ATTARD, RENALD MARSASKALA €10
SECOND   FARRUGIA, MARLON MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
SECOND   CAMILLERI, SINCLAIR MARSASKALA €10
SECOND   CARUANA, DALTON MDINA KNIGHTS €10
SECOND   FORMOSA, KURT MDINA KNIGHTS 3 MATCHES
SECOND   SOUTHWARD, ROBERT MDINA KNIGHTS €15
SECOND   CARUANA, LUKE MDINA KNIGHTS REPRIMAND
SECOND   FARRUGIA, KURT MDINA KNIGHTS REPRIMAND
SECOND   VELLA, CACHEL MDINA KNIGHTS €10
SECOND   PERKINS, ROBERT MELLIEHA €10
SECOND   CUTAJAR, JONATHAN MELLIEHA €10
SECOND   MICALLEF, KANE WILLIAM MELLIEHA €10
SECOND   VELLA, MATTHEW MELLIEHA REPRIMAND
SECOND   CAUCHI, DAVID MELLIEHA €10
SECOND   CASSAR, ANDRE MQABBA €10
SECOND   FARRUGIA, OMAR MQABBA €10
SECOND   TAYOU, DIDIER MQABBA €10
SECOND   SCHEMBRI, RYAN MQABBA €10
SECOND   AZZOPARDI, DAVID MQABBA 1 MATCH & € 10 (Settle)
SECOND   GAUCI, MARK MQABBA REPRIMAND
SECOND   BORG, MARK ANTHONY PEMBROKE ATHLETA 1 MATCH & €10
SECOND   BORG, MICHAEL PEMBROKE ATHLETA €10
SECOND   BORG, JEAN CLAUDE PEMBROKE ATHLETA €10
SECOND   SINGLETON, TORIANO SHAQUEJUE SAN GWANN €10
SECOND   AGIUS, GLENN MARTIN SAN GWANN €10
SECOND   TANTI, RENNIE SENGLEA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
SECOND   ZERAFA, BRADY SENGLEA ATHLETIC 1 MATCH & € 10
SECOND   CAMILLERI, VINCE SENGLEA ATHLETIC €10
SECOND   DEGIORGIO, ROYTER SENGLEA ATHLETIC €10
SECOND   CLUETT, DANIEL SIGGIEWI €10
SECOND   CIAPPARA, EMAN SIGGIEWI €10
SECOND   VELLA, JOEY RENO ST. PATRICK 1 MATCH & € 10
SECOND   FARRUGIA, JURGEN ST. PATRICK €15
THIRD   BORG, LEE ATTARD REPRIMAND
THIRD   ALLA, LEONARD ATTARD €15
THIRD   CARUANA, CLINT ATTARD 1 MATCH & €10
THIRD   BILOCCA, NOEL GHAXAQ €10
THIRD   SPITERI, KENNETH GHAXAQ €10
THIRD   HAMMETT, ANDREA KALKARA FC €10
THIRD   CILIA, JUSTIN KALKARA FC €10
THIRD   STOYTCHEV, NIKOLA SLAVTHCEV LUQA ST. ANDREW'S €10
THIRD   DEBONO, JONATHAN LUQA ST. ANDREW'S €10
THIRD   GOOD, JASON LUQA ST. ANDREW'S €10
THIRD   PORTELLI, ANDY MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
THIRD Club Official BUGEJA, TONY MARSAXLOKK 2 MATCHES
THIRD   BORDIERI, CHRISTIAN MARSAXLOKK 1 MATCH
THIRD   BORDIERI, CHRISTIAN MARSAXLOKK REPRIMAND
THIRD Club Official BALDACCHINO, CEDRIC JOHN MARSAXLOKK 2 MATCHES
THIRD   GAFA, KARL MARSAXLOKK REPRIMAND
THIRD   EBEJER, JONATHAN MGARR UNITED 1 MATCH & € 10
THIRD   ZAMMIT, RYAN MGARR UNITED €10
THIRD   MIZZI, CLEAVEN MTARFA 1 MATCH & € 15
THIRD   GRECH, MAVERICK QRENDI €10
THIRD   CACHIA, TERRENCE QRENDI €10
THIRD   ZAMMIT, JUSTIN SIRENS €10
THIRD   SCHEMBRI, LEE JOE SIRENS 1 MATCH & € 10
THIRD   SANUSSI ATLESI, MOHAMMED STA. LUCIA €10
THIRD   VELLA, JONATHAN STA. LUCIA REPRIMAND
THIRD   SPITERI, MATTHEW STA. LUCIA €10
THIRD   GRECH, RYAN STA. VENERA LIGHTNINGS €10
THIRD   RAPA, DARREN STA. VENERA LIGHTNINGS €10
THIRD   ANCILLERI, GERALD STA. VENERA LIGHTNINGS €10
THIRD   GALEA, WAYNE KEON SWIEQI UNITED REPRIMAND
THIRD   EKEZIE, KENNETH CHIBUIKE SWIEQI UNITED 1 MATCH & € 15
THIRD   DOS SANTOS, ABNER SWIEQI UNITED €15
THIRD   HYZLER, STEVEN TA' XBIEX €10
THIRD   WISMAYER, CHRISTIAN TA' XBIEX €15
YOUTHS   DEBONO, TARCEN MARSA €10
YOUTHS   MICALLEF, JAMIE LEE SIRENS €15
         
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Member Football Associations      
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Suspension
GFA-FIRST   STOJANOVIC MILOS NADUR YOUNGSTER € 10
GFA-FIRST   DA SILVA ELTON NADUR YOUNGSTER € 15
GFA-FIRST   CAMILLERI FRANKIE NADUR YOUNGSTER 1MATCH & € 15
GFA-FIRST   BUTTGIEG JOSEF NADUR YOUNGSTER € 10
GFA-FIRST   MONDAY UDOH DAVID SK VICTORIA W € 10
GFA-FIRST   NWANKWO CHIDI ERIC SK VICTORIA W € 10
GFA-FIRST   BAJADA SAM FRANK SK VICTORIA W 1MATCH & € 10
GFA-FIRST   VELLA JOSEPH GEORGE SK VICTORIA W € 15
GFA-SECOND   ATTARD CHRIS QALA SAINTS € 10
GFA-SECOND   AZZOPARDI CHRISTIAN SANNAT LIONS € 10
GFA-SECOND   CAMILLERI PATRICK SANNAT LIONS € 15
GFA-SECOND   CORDINA MANUEL ZEBBUG ROVERS € 15
GFA-SECOND   CUADROS SILVA CHRITSIAN ST LAWRENCE  € 10
GFA-SECOND   GALEA SYLVAN ZEBBUG ROVERS € 15
GFA-SECOND   MIZZI LUKW ZEBBUG ROVERS € 10
GFA-SECOND   PACE DANIEL ST LAWRENCE  1MATCH & € 10
GFA-SECOND   PORTELLI NATHAN QALA SAINTS € 10
GFA-SECOND   ZERAFA MICAHEL ZEBBUG ROVERS € 10
YFA - U/17   BRIGIONE ANTOINE  COTTONERA REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   BRIGIONE ROMARIO COTTONERA REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   ABELA ERVIN COTTONERA REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   BUTTIGIEG CHARLO COTTONERA REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   TESTAFERRA GILBERT ZABBAR ST PATRICK REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   CAMILLERI MATTHEW ZEBBUG RANGERS REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   BUGEJA ANDRE RABAT AJAX REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   GRECH TYLER RABAT AJAX REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   CARUANA RODERICK  PEMBROKE ATH REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   FARRUGIA COLEIRO PEMBROKE ATH REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   CUTAJAR STEPEHN TARXEIN R REPRIMAND
YFA - U/17   FARRUGIA KRISTEN KIRKOP UTD REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   ATTARD SHALDON ATTARD REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   BUSUTTIL ANDRE B'BUGIA WM REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   BEZZINA OWEN DINGLI SWALLOWS REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   ZAMMIT TIMMY MELITA 1 MATCH
YFA - U/15   MICALLEF JUSTIN SAN GWANN REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   VELLA NATHAN ALEX SAN GWANN REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   GALEA ALESSIO SAN GWANN REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   MIFSUD MIGUEL SLIEMA W REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   THAKE ANDREW ST ANDREWS REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   THAKE ALEXANDER ST ANDREWS 1 MATCH
YFA - U/15   BORG JAKE VALLETTA 1 MATCH
YFA - U/15   GAUCI SAGE VALLETTA 1 MATCH
YFA - U/15   CAMILLERI MATTHEW ZEBBUG RANGERS REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   DEBONO GARETH KIRKOP UTD 3 MATCHES
YFA - U/15   SCICLUNA RUEBEN KIRKOP UTD 5 MATCHES
YFA - U/15   DARMANIN DARREN KIRKOP UTD 5 MATCHES
YFA - U/15   CASSAR JOHN PAUL GOZO FC 2 MATCHES
YFA - U/15   GRACH JAN NAXXAR REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   CAMILLRI ZARK MGARR UTD REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   LUNETTI MATTHIAS PIETA HOTSPURS 1 MATCH
YFA - U/15   DARMANIN KURT PIETA HOTSPURS REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15   GRECH JURGEN HAMRUN SPA REPRIMAND
YFA - U/15 ASS.COACH FARRUGIA KEVN PIETA HOTSPURS 2 MATCHES
YFA - U/15   ALKANA INA STA VENERA L REPRIMAND
IASC KNOCK OUT   FENECH STEPHAN MGARR F. 1 MATCH
IASC KNOCK OUT   GOODRUM CLAYTON ROVERS UTD. 3 MATCHES
IASC AMATEUR CUP   CARDONA SHAUN HAMRUN L. 1 MATCH
ISA LEAGUE   SCIBERRAS SILIO ACTAVIS REPRIMAND
ISA LEAGUE   ZERAFA GARY METHODE REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   MILOSAULJEVIC BRANISLAV LIJA/IKLIN AFC 2 MATCHES
SWAN LEAGUE   LOCOINTRE FRANCOIS TARXIEN AFC REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   FENECH BJORN TARXIEN AFC REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   LANZON SEAN LEE MRIEHEL C.B. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   MOHAMMAD ABDALLA DARIK MRIEHEL C.B. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   CASSAR PETER PAUL MRIEHEL C.B. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   AXISA DANIEL COSPICUA D. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   GRECH CHRISTIAN COSPICUA D. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   BILOCCA NOEL ZEJTUN AFC 1 MATCH
SWAN LEAGUE   BALZAN KARL GHARGHUR B. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   MICALLEF CLAYTON SENGLEA G. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   SAID STEPHEN SENGLEA G. 1 MATCH
SWAN LEAGUE   FORMOSA CLAUDIO FLEUR-DE-LYS REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   CARDONA CHRIS LUQA S.A. 1 MATCH
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   GARNIER JORIS ZURRIEQ 1 MATCH
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   GJEPOLI ARMANDO MOSTA REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   GRECH FABIO MOSTA 1 MATCH
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   MUSCAT MARLOW ZABBAR S.P. 1 MATCH
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   CAMILLERI ANTONIO HAMRUN  REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   CACCIATTOLO ALVIN HAMRUN  1 MATCH 
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   ABELA JOVIL B'BUGIA REPRIMAND
FUTSAL FIRST DIV.   LOUGHBOROUGH KEVIN KALKARA REPRIMAND
FUTSAL FIRST DIV.   ATTARD KEITH KALKARA REPRIMAND
FUTSAL FIRST DIV.   BORG GLEN NAXXAR L. 1 MATCH
MAFA LEAGUE   MUSCAT CLINT VITTORIOSA L. €15
WOMEN LEAGUE   CILIA MARTINA B'KARA REPRIMAND
WOMEN LEAGUE   AGIUS PAQCE KELLY B'KARA REPRIMAND
WOMEN LEAGUE   FARRUGIA STEFANIA B'KARA REPRIMAND
WOMEN LEAGUE   VELLA TURNER JASMINE MGARR UTD. €15
WOMEN U/16 LEAGUE   MICALLEF ROXANNE HAMRUN S. 3 MATCHES
         
Official Sponsors
Commercial Partners