Malta Football Association
DISCIPLINARY REPORTS
24/01/2014
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Malta Football Association        
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Decision
TROPHY   VIGNAROLI, FABIO BALZAN €10
TROPHY   ZARATE BILBAO, EDISON DAVID BALZAN €10
TROPHY   NEGRIN, JOSE LUIS ARMARIO BALZAN €15
TROPHY   MICALLEF, LYDON BALZAN €10
TROPHY   DOS SANTOS CALCADO, PEDRO HENRIQUE BALZAN €10
TROPHY   BORG, JOSEPH FLORIANA €10
TROPHY   DIOGO, DE SOUSA PINHEIRO FLORIANA REPRIMAND
TROPHY   TABONE, MANWEL GOZO F.A. - KERCEM AJAX 1 MATCH & € 10
TROPHY   BONELLO, KEITH GOZO F.A. - KERCEM AJAX €10
TROPHY   OBIEFULE, OBINNA POLYCARP HIBERNIANS REPRIMAND
TROPHY   BRINCAT, MARK MOSTA €10
TROPHY   DA SILVA RIBEIRO, GILMAR NAXXAR LIONS €10
TROPHY   DECESARE, ANDREW NAXXAR LIONS €10
TROPHY   REFALO, QUILIN PIETA' HOTSPUR REPRIMAND
TROPHY   MUTASI MBA, LUCIANO PIETA' HOTSPUR €10
TROPHY   CASSAR, DAVID PIETA' HOTSPUR €15
TROPHY   GRECH, CHRISTIAN PIETA' HOTSPUR €15
TROPHY   CARRILLO PENDAS, DIEGO RABAT AJAX €10
TROPHY   LICARI, MALCOLM RABAT AJAX €10
TROPHY   OHAWUCHI, STANLEY NKA SLIEMA WANDERERS €10
TROPHY   MINTOFF, JOHN SLIEMA WANDERERS €10
TROPHY   AZZOPARDI, IAN VALLETTA €10
TROPHY   FENECH, RYAN VALLETTA €10
YOUTHS   SALIBA, BRANDON GUDJA UNITED €10
YOUTHS   D'AGOSTINO, DYLAN GUDJA UNITED €10
YOUTHS   PORTELLI, CLEAVON GUDJA UNITED €10
YOUTHS   CARUANA, MICHELE GUDJA UNITED 2 MATCHES
YOUTHS   XERRI, CARL-JOSEPH LIJA ATHLETIC 1 MATCH & € 10
YOUTHS   PORTELLI, TIMOTHY LIJA ATHLETIC €10
         
         
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Member Football Associations      
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Suspension
YFA U/17 KO   ABELA CARL  BIRKIRKARA  REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   MIFSUD KARL MOSTA REPRIMAND
YFA U/17 KO   MIFSUD DANIEL J MOSTA REPRIMAND
YFA-U/15   SMART JOSEPH MGARR UTD REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   CUADROS SILVA CHRISTIAN HAMRUN S. REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   SPITERI MICHAEL HAMRUN S. REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   GATT BONELLO HUBERT QORMI REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   CARDON A CHRIS LUQA S.A. REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   MARTIN MICHAEL MELITA REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   MANGION ANDY SAN GWANN REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER DIV.   MAMO JEROME MELITA REPRIMAND
WOMEN FIRST DIV.   AGIUS PACE KELLY B'KARA REPRIMAND
WOMEN FIRST DIV.   BORG MARTINA HIBERNIANS REPRIMAND
WOMEN FIRST DIV.   DEBONO MANDY HIBERNIANS REPRIMAND
WOMEN FIRST DIV.   CARABOTT YLENIA HIBERNIANS REPRIMAND
WOMEN FIRST DIV.   PACE MICHELLE GOZO €15
WOMEN FIRST DIV.   ZAMMIT MIZZI AMANDA FAYE RIADERS LUXOL REPRIMAND
WOMEN FIRST DIV.   ATTAR JODIE RIADERS LUXOL REPRIMAND
WOMEN FIRST DIV.   FARRUGIA M'ASSUNTA RIADERS LUXOL REPRIMAND
WOMEN FIRST DIV.   KENT NJOKU - COACH RIADERS LUXOL 1 MATCH & € 20
         
Official Sponsors
Commercial Partners