Malta Football Association
DISCIPLINARY REPORTS
09/10/2013
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Malta Football Association        
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Decision
PREMIER   PEREIRA, RODRIGO FRANK BALZAN € 10
PREMIER   NEGRIN, JOSE LUIS ARMARIO BALZAN € 10
PREMIER   SCIBERRAS, GARETH BIRKIRKARA € 10
PREMIER   FENECH, PAUL BIRKIRKARA € 10
PREMIER   CAMENZULI, RYAN BIRKIRKARA € 10
PREMIER   MUSCAT, ZACH BIRKIRKARA € 10
PREMIER   BENITES DA CONCEICAO, JHONNATTANN BIRKIRKARA € 10
PREMIER   EDET, EMMANUEL IBOK FLORIANA € 10
PREMIER   BORG, CLYDE FLORIANA € 10
PREMIER   CAMILLERI, RYAN HIBERNIANS 1 MATCH & €15
PREMIER   LEVNIAC, ZORAN HIBERNIANS 1 MATCH & € 15
PREMIER Club Official VELLA, VICTOR MOSTA 4 MATCHES
PREMIER   KALJEVIC, BOJAN MOSTA € 10
PREMIER   FARRUGIA, TYRONE MOSTA REPRIMAND
PREMIER Team Manager FARRUGIA, ADRIAN MOSTA 4 MATCHES
PREMIER   FARRUGIA, KANE PAUL MOSTA € 10
PREMIER President GALEA, GEORGE MOSTA 2 MATCHES
PREMIER   DOFFO, PABLO CESAR NAXXAR LIONS € 10
PREMIER   ZONGO, OUSSENI NAXXAR LIONS € 10
PREMIER   BRIFFA, MARLON NAXXAR LIONS € 10
PREMIER   FARRUGIA, MATTHEW QORMI € 15
PREMIER   BELLUCCI, GIUSEPPE QORMI € 15
PREMIER   DA SILVA, PEREIRA JORGE QORMI REPRIMAND
PREMIER   SMEIR, ADAM RABAT AJAX € 15
PREMIER   FALZON, DYLAN RABAT AJAX € 10
PREMIER   MUSCAT, ALEXANDER SLIEMA WANDERERS € 10
PREMIER   OHAWUCHI, STANLEY NKA SLIEMA WANDERERS REPRIMAND
PREMIER   MINTOFF, JOHN SLIEMA WANDERERS 1 MATCH & € 10
PREMIER   LOPES ALCANTARA, FERNANDO TARXIEN RAINBOWS € 10
PREMIER   BONNICI, STEVEN TARXIEN RAINBOWS € 10
PREMIER   BAJADA, SHAWN PIERRE VALLETTA REPRIMAND
PREMIER   BRIFFA, RODERICK VALLETTA € 15
PREMIER   NAFTI, ABDEL KARIM VALLETTA € 10
PREMIER   DIMECH, LUKE VALLETTA 1 MATCH & € 10
PREMIER   TERUEL, MARCIO VITTORIOSA STARS € 10
PREMIER   CALDEIRA AGUIAR, JOSE FILIPE VITTORIOSA STARS 1 MATCH & €10
PREMIER   GUERRERO ALVARADO, OSCAR DARIO VITTORIOSA STARS € 10
PREMIER   CAMILLERI, MICHAEL VITTORIOSA STARS € 10
FIRST   BORG, KEVIN BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S REPRIMAND
FIRST   CALLEJA, CLAUDIO BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S 1 MATCH & € 10
FIRST   XERXEN, MATTHEW GUDJA UNITED REPRIMAND
FIRST   BUHAGIAR, RANIER ANDREW GUDJA UNITED € 10
FIRST   TABONE, FREDERICK GZIRA UNITED REPRIMAND
FIRST   DEGUARA, RYAN GZIRA UNITED REPEIMAND
FIRST   WHITE, ANDRE` GZIRA UNITED € 10
FIRST   PACE McDONALD, JAMIE GZIRA UNITED REPRIMAND
FIRST   TASIC, NIKOLA GZIRA UNITED € 10
FIRST   CASTELLUCI, SIMONE HAMRUN SPARTANS REPRIMAND
FIRST   ALEKSANDROV, KIRIL LIJA ATHLETIC € 10
FIRST   FLERI SOLER, MATTHEW LIJA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
FIRST   VALENZIA, MICHAEL MELITA € 10
FIRST   FENECH, MATTHIAS MELITA REPRIMAND
FIRST   SAMMUT, LUKE JOSEPH MELITA REPRIMAND
FIRST   PISANI, JURGEN PIETA' HOTSPUR € 10
FIRST   SPITERI, ANDREW PIETA' HOTSPUR € 15
FIRST   BARBOSA, WILLIAM ST. ANDREWS REPRIMAND
FIRST   JOHNSON, MICHAEL DAVID ST. ANDREWS REPRIMAND
FIRST   AMATO, ANDREW ST. ANDREWS € 10
FIRST   AMAIRA, EMERSON ST. GEORGE'S REPRIMAND
FIRST   BONELLO, ANTHONY ST. GEORGE'S REPRIMAND
FIRST   CHETCUTI, BJORN ZEBBUG RANGERS REPRIMAND
FIRST   TABONE, ALAN ZEBBUG RANGERS REPRIMAND
FIRST   FRANCICA, MIGUEL ZEBBUG RANGERS € 10
FIRST   SCICLUNA, KENNETH ZEBBUG RANGERS € 10
FIRST   AGBOEBINA, OSI LUCKY ZURRIEQ REPRIMAND
FIRST Coach CARABOTT, DAVID ZURRIEQ 1 MATCH & € 40
SECOND   PACE, KURT DINGLI SWALLOWS € 10
SECOND   CIANTAR, PAOLO DINGLI SWALLOWS € 10
SECOND   GALEA, BRIAN GHARGHUR € 10
SECOND   ZAMMIT, JEFFREY KIRKOP UNITED REPRIMAND
SECOND   CARUANA, CARMELO KIRKOP UNITED REPRIMAND
SECOND   GRIMA, DEMIS MARSA 2 MATCHES
SECOND   BORG, MATTHEW (I) MARSA € 10
SECOND   VASSALLO, KARL MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
SECOND   FARRUGIA, MARLON MARSASKALA € 10
SECOND   ATTARD, RENALD MARSASKALA 1 MATCH & € 10
SECOND   VELLA, CACHEL MDINA KNIGHTS REPRIMAND
SECOND   ABELA, CHRISTIAN MELLIEHA REPRIMAND
SECOND   SAMMUT, ISAAC MELLIEHA € 10
SECOND   PERKINS, ROBERT MELLIEHA € 10
SECOND   BONNICI, MAURO MQABBA REPRIMAND
SECOND   GRECH, EVAIR MQABBA € 10
SECOND   FRENDO, GEORGE MQABBA 1 MATCH
SECOND   FARRUGIA, CARMELO PEMBROKE ATHLETA € 10
SECOND   SPITERI, GEOFFREY PEMBROKE ATHLETA € 10
SECOND   DO AMARAL, BRUNO FERRAZ SAN GWANN REPRIMAND
SECOND   CUSCHIERI, CHRISTOPHER SAN GWANN REPRIMAND
SECOND   VELLA, SHAWN SAN GWANN € 10
SECOND   CAMILLERI, VINCE SENGLEA ATHLETIC 1 MATCH & € 10
SECOND   THOMAS, TIMOTHY JOHN SENGLEA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
SECOND   CAMILLERI, JASON SIGGIEWI REPRIMAND
SECOND   GRIMA, JEAN PAUL SIGGIEWI 1 MATCH & € 10
SECOND   VELLA, EMANUEL SIGGIEWI REPRIMAND
SECOND   CASSAR, ALESSIO SIGGIEWI REPRIMAND
THIRD   BILOCCA, NOEL GHAXAQ € 10
THIRD   DALLI, BJORN GHAXAQ € 10
THIRD   CASSAR, MATTHEW KALKARA FC REPRIMAND
THIRD   CILIA, JUSTIN KALKARA FC REPRIMAND
THIRD   MARNEY, GREG LUQA ST. ANDREW'S REPRIMAND
THIRD   MUSCAT, JUSTIN LUQA ST. ANDREW'S REPRIMAND
THIRD   GRECH, THOMAS FRANCIS MARSAXLOKK € 10
THIRD   DARMANIN, IAN MGARR UNITED 1 MATCH & € 10
THIRD   FENECH, JULIAN JOSEPH MTARFA € 10
THIRD   MIZZI, CLEAVEN MTARFA REPRIMAND
THIRD   HILI, PAUL CHARLES QRENDI € 15
THIRD   GALEA, GIOVANNI SIRENS REPRIMAND
THIRD   SCIBERRAS, RYAN SIRENS REPRIMAND
THIRD   D'AMATO, SHAWN STA. LUCIA € 10
THIRD   CARUANA, ELTON SWIEQI UNITED REPRIMAND
THIRD   DEBONO, FABIAN SWIEQI UNITED € 10
THIRD   AGIUS, MIGUEL TA' XBIEX € 10
THIRD   LEMOS, PEDRO JORGE TA' XBIEX REPRIMAND
THIRD   SAMMUT, MARK TA' XBIEX € 10
THIRD   XUEREB, ANDREW TA' XBIEX REPRIMAND
THIRD   GINEV, IVO ILIEV XGHAJRA TORNADOES € 10
THIRD   MAGRO, MICHAEL XGHAJRA TORNADOES € 10
THIRD   PORTELLI, MARTIN XGHAJRA TORNADOES REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   PEPLOW, ROBERT CLIVE BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S € 10
YOUTHS   SCERRI, JEROME GHAXAQ 1 MATCH & €15
YOUTHS   BONELLO, SHAWN GZIRA UNITED 1 MATCHES
YOUTHS   BONELLO, SHAWN GZIRA UNITED 1 MATCH & €15
YOUTHS   ELLUL SULLIVAN, RHYS GZIRA UNITED REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   BUHAGIAR, ROBYN MELLIEHA € 10
YOUTHS   CUTAJAR, JONATHAN MELLIEHA REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   FENECH, ISAAC MELLIEHA REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   SALIBA, DANIEL MELLIEHA € 15
YOUTHS   SALIBA, DANIEL MELLIEHA € 15
YOUTHS   BORG, CLAYTON MGARR UNITED 2 MATCHES
YOUTHS   VASSALLO, KURT MGARR UNITED REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   GALEA, GIANLUCA MQABBA € 10
YOUTHS   VELLA, RYAN MQABBA € 15
YOUTHS   FORMOSA, WAYNE MSIDA ST. JOSEPH REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   SPITERI, JEAN CLAUDE MSIDA ST. JOSEPH REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   BUTTIGIEG, GILMORE SENGLEA ATHLETIC € 15
YOUTHS   FARRUGIA, EMERSON SIGGIEWI REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   DEBONO, DYLON VITTORIOSA STARS € 10
YOUTHS   CAMILLERI, LUCA ZEBBUG RANGERS € 10
YOUTHS   SCHEMBRI, BENNETT ZEJTUN CORINTHIANS 2 MATCHES
YOUTHS   SCICLUNA, MARGEITH ZEJTUN CORINTHIANS € 10
YOUTHS   SPITERI, JOSUEL ZEJTUN CORINTHIANS € 10
YOUTHS   XUEREB, DYLAN ZEJTUN CORINTHIANS € 10
         
Partita   Players Club Suspension
28.09.2013   Barbara Christian Kalkara Sospiz Loghba u € 25 sakemm jaghmel l-Ezami Mediku
28.09.2013   Refalo Glendon Swieqi Utd Sospiz Loghba u € 25 sakemm jaghmel l-Ezami Mediku
         
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Member Football Associations      
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Suspension
GFA FIRST DIV   CHETCUTI JOSEPH KERCEM AJAX €10
GFA FIRST DIV   KYUMYURDWZHIEV PETOR KERCEM AJAX 2 MATCHES
GFA FIRST DIV   MIZZI JEAN PAUL KERCEM AJAX €10
GFA FIRST DIV   TABONE MANUEL KERCEM AJAX 1 MATCHES
GFA FIRST DIV   ATTARD SHAUN ORATORY YOUTHS €10
GFA FIRST DIV   ANIZOBA CIZOBA PETER SK VICTORIA W €10
GFA FIRST DIV   BAJADA FRANK SAM SK VICTORIA W €15
GFA FIRST DIV   GIALLIO FERDINARDO SK VICTORIA W €10
GFA FIRST DIV   AGIUS JUSTIN VICTORIA HOTSPUR €15
GFA FIRST DIV   BORG NOEL VICTORIA HOTSPUR €10
GFA FIRST DIV   BUHAGIAR MARK XAGHRA UTD €10
GFA FIRST DIV   APAP FERNANDO XEWKIJA TIGERS €10
GFA FIRST DIV   HILI GENNARO XEWKIJA TIGERS €10
GFA FIRST DIV   SHIELDS DENE XEWKIJA TIGERS €15
GFA-FIRST DIV   CAMILLERI NADUR Y €10
GFA-FIRST DIV   MERCIECA CHARLES NADUR Y €10
GFA-FIRST DIV   PULIS ADRIAN NADUR Y €10
GFA-SECOND Div   AZZOPARDI CHRISTIAN SANNAT LIONS € 10
GFA-SECOND Div   BORG DANIEL SANNAT LIONS €10
GFA-SECOND Div   CARDONA PHILIP ZEBBUG ROVERS €10
GFA-SECOND Div   CASSAR CHRISTIAN ZEBBUG ROVERS €10
GFA-U/18   PACE JAMES KERCEM ZABBUG €10
GFA-U/18   SALIBA JEAN PAUL KERCEM ZABBUG € 15
GFA-U/18   ZAMMIT ANTHONY KERCEM ZABBUG €10
GFA-U/18   CEFAI MALCOLM NADUR Y €10
GFA-U/18   VELLA THOMAS XEWKIJA TIGERS €10
YFA- U/17   CORBOLAN JUAN BALZAN  REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   MICALLEF GIANFRANCO BALZAN  REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   MICALLEF JACOB BALZAN  REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   PACE LUKE BALZAN  REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   ZERAFA JAMIE BALZAN  REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   CAMILLERI CLAYTON B'BUGIA ST PETER REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   BUSUTTIL GREGORY BIRKIRKARA REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   ATTARD MATTHEW COTTONERA UTD REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   TABONE NEIL FLORIANA REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   AGIUS KARSTEN KIRKOP UTD REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   CAMILLERI KURT KIRKOP UTD REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17 Coach CASSAR FRANS KIRKOP UTD 2 MATCHES
YFA- U/17   GRECH EMMAN KIRKOP UTD REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   BALDACCHINO MALCOLM MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   GULOBUVIC NIKOLAI MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   SPITERI ROBERT  MELITA REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   BISHU MAKIL MSIDA ST JOSEPH REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   CARUANA BENJAMIN PAOLA HIBS REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   ZAMMIT CONNIOR PAOLA HIBS REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   SCIRHA JURGEN QORMI REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   VELLA OWEN SIGGIEWI REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   CAMILLERI KURT STA LUCIA REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   PACE ANDREW STA LUCIA REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   ALFALAW ISMAEL STA VENERA L REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   FALZON FRANCESCO STA VENERA L REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   SIMIC MICHAEL XGHAJRA T REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17   FARRUGIA CHRISTIAN  ZEBBUG RANGERS REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17 KO   MICALLEF KURT MOSTA REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17 KO   ABELA ISAAC RABAT AJAX REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17 KO   MICALLEF BRNADON RABAT AJAX REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17 KO   FERRANTE LUCA ST ANDREWS REPRIMAND
YFA- U/17 KO   SANT KYLE TARXIEN RAINBOW REPRIMAND
YFA-U/15   GATT ANDREAS BALZAN  REPRIMAND
YFA-U/15   ZERAFA AIKEN BALZAN  REPRIMAND
YFA-U/15   CASSAR JEAN CLAUDE COTTONERA UTD 1 MATCH
YFA-U/15   BORG LEECON MARSA REPRIMAND
YFA-U/15   MICALLEF DYLAN MARSA REPRIMAND
YFA-U/15   ATTARD MARK MELLIEHA 1 MATCH
YFA-U/15   MICALLEF MICHAEL MELLIEHA REPRIMAND
YFA-U/15   FORMOSA CIAN SAN GWANN REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   SCICLUNA IVAN LIJA/IKLIN REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   FORMOSA CARMEL SENGLEA G. 1 MATCH
SWAN LEAGUE   VELLA DARREN SENGLEA G. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   TABONE NOEL TAL-QROQQ UNIV 1 MATCH
SWAN LEAGUE Club Official BARTOLO LINO VALLETTA S.P. 6 MATCHES
SWAN LEAGUE   CIAPPARA MICHAEL VALLETTA S.P. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   CIAPPARA MICHAEL VALLETTA S.P. 3 MATCHES
SWAN LEAGUE   FARDELL LUDVIC VALLETTA S.P. REPRIMAND
SWAN LEAGUE   MICALLEF KANE VALLETTA S.P. 1 MATCH
SWAN LEAGUE   VELLA STACEY VALLETTA S.P. 1 MATCH
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   CUTAJAR JEREMY FGURA UTD. REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   BRINCAT LEO GZIRA UTD REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   AGIUS SHAWN LUQA  REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT Coach FALZON ALEX LUQA  2 MATCHES
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   GJEPOLI ARMANDO MOSTA REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   CAMILLERI BERNARD PEMBROKE ATH. REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   KALIFA ESLAM ST. ANDREW'S REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   CAMILLERI AARON VALLETTA REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   SICLUNA CHARLTON VALLETTA REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   MIFSUD JASON VITTORIOSA S. REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   XUEREB CARLSTEN VITTORIOSA S. REPRIMAND
FUTSAL KNOCK OUT   XUEREB MELVIN VITTORIOSA S. REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER   BARBARA CHRISTIAN B'BUGIA S.P. REPRIMAND
FUTSAL PREMIER   FORMOSA CLIVE B'BUGIA S.P. REPRIMAND
WOMEN LEAGUE   FLASK JADE KIRKOP UTD. REPRIMAND
WOMEN LEAGUE   SCICLUNA THERESA PEMBROKE ATH REPRIMAND
         
Official Sponsors
Commercial Partners