Malta Football Association
DISCIPLINARY REPORTS
25/09/2013
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Malta Football Association        
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Decision
PREMIER   ABOULEZZ, FIRAS BALZAN 2 MATCHES
PREMIER   SPITERI, MARK BALZAN € 10
PREMIER   SCIBERRAS, LUKE BALZAN REPRIMAND
PREMIER   SHOLA HARUNA, SHODIJA BIRKIRKARA REPRIMAND
PREMIER   MUSCAT, ZACH BIRKIRKARA € 10
PREMIER   BISSI DA SILVA,MATHEUS BIRKIRKARA 1 MATCH & € 10
PREMIER   PISANI, STEVEN FLORIANA € 10
PREMIER   SOARES DOS SANTOS, RODOLFO HIBERNIANS € 10
PREMIER   LEVNIAC, ZORAN HIBERNIANS € 10
PREMIER   DOS SANTOS, EDISON LUIS HIBERNIANS € 10
PREMIER   BARTOLO, MATTHEW HIBERNIANS € 10
PREMIER   DURISKA, LUKAS MOSTA € 10
PREMIER   KALJEVIC, BOJAN MOSTA REPRIMAND
PREMIER   GRECH, RYAN MOSTA €10
PREMIER Club Official DRAGO, DIONE NAXXAR LIONS 3 MATCHES
PREMIER   BRIFFA, MARLON NAXXAR LIONS € 10
PREMIER   SILVA DOS SANTOS, EVALDO NAXXAR LIONS €10
PREMIER   BELLUCCI, GIUSEPPE QORMI € 10
PREMIER   BUGEJA, OWEN QORMI REPRIMAND
PREMIER   EFFIONG, ALFRED QORMI € 10
PREMIER   GAUCI, CLIFFORD RABAT AJAX €15
PREMIER   PELAEZ BELLIDO, DANIEL RABAT AJAX € 10
PREMIER   CARAPIC, IVAN RABAT AJAX € 10
PREMIER   SMEIR, ADAM RABAT AJAX REPRIMAND
PREMIER   FALZON, DYLAN RABAT AJAX € 10
PREMIER   MICALLEF, RYAN RABAT AJAX € 10
PREMIER   SANTOS SILVA, JORGE SLIEMA WANDERERS 1 MATCH & € 10
PREMIER   SCERRI, MARK SLIEMA WANDERERS €10
PREMIER   BIANCARDI, STEFANO SLIEMA WANDERERS € 10
PREMIER   GATT BALDACCHINO, CLIFFORD SLIEMA WANDERERS 1 MATCH & €10
PREMIER   POTEZICA, MARKO TARXIEN RAINBOWS €10
PREMIER   BONNICI, STEVEN TARXIEN RAINBOWS € 10
PREMIER   CARUANA, MANUEL TARXIEN RAINBOWS € 10
PREMIER   MARTINELLI, LUCA TARXIEN RAINBOWS €10
PREMIER   AZZOPARDI, IAN VALLETTA € 10
PREMIER   FENECH, RYAN VALLETTA REPRIMAND
PREMIER   FALZON, DYSON VALLETTA € 10
PREMIER   VANDELAINOTTE, JASON VALLETTA € 10
PREMIER   ARAB, SAMIR VITTORIOSA STARS REPRIMAND
PREMIER   ARAB, SIRAJ EDDIN VITTORIOSA STARS € 10
PREMIER   SPITERI, CLIVE VITTORIOSA STARS € 10
PREMIER   CAMILLERI, MICHAEL VITTORIOSA STARS € 10
PREMIER   VELLA, JEAN-MATTIASE` VITTORIOSA STARS REPRIMAND
PREMIER   BARBARA, MARK VITTORIOSA STARS REPRIMAND
FIRST   PEPLOW, FELIX BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S REPRIMAND
FIRST   GENEROSO DA SILVA, JEAN CARLO BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S REPRIMAND
FIRST   ZAMMIT, RYAN BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S REPRIMAND
FIRST   SHENNOWO, ADEMOLA OLAWEPO BIRZEBBUGIA ST. PETER'S REPRIMAND
FIRST   ALEKSANDROV, KIRIL GUDJA UNITED REPRIMAND
FIRST   CUTAJAR, ALAN GUDJA UNITED REPRIMAND
FIRST   MANGION, RUPERT HAMRUN SPARTANS REPRIMAND
FIRST   BUSUTTIL, MAURO HAMRUN SPARTANS 1 MATCH &  € 15
FIRST   DEBATTISTA, GIAN LUCA HAMRUN SPARTANS REPRIMAND
FIRST   SCERRI, DANIEL LIJA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
FIRST   BABIC, PREDRAG LIJA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
FIRST   VALENZIA, MICHAEL MELITA REPRIMAND
FIRST   CACHIA, DINO MSIDA ST. JOSEPH REPRIMAND
FIRST   ANONAM, OROSCO PIETA' HOTSPUR € 10
FIRST   CASSAR, DAVID PIETA' HOTSPUR 1 MATCH & € 15
FIRST   MUTASI MBA, LUCIANO PIETA' HOTSPUR REPRIMAND
FIRST   CASSAR, CLEAVEN PIETA' HOTSPUR REPRIMAND
FIRST   GROZEV, TRAYO ST. ANDREWS REPRIMAND
FIRST   AMATO, ANDREW ST. ANDREWS REPRIMAND
FIRST   SAMMUT, DYLAN ST. GEORGE'S REPRIMAND
FIRST   VELLA, RANDALL ST. GEORGE'S REPRIMAND
FIRST   DA SILVA SILVEIRA, DOUGLAS ZEBBUG RANGERS € 15
FIRST   SCICLUNA, KENNETH ZEBBUG RANGERS REPRIMAND
FIRST   CARABOTT, ADRIAN ZEJTUN CORINTHIANS REPRIMAND
SECOND   PACE, KURT DINGLI SWALLOWS 1 MATCH & € 10
SECOND   DOMINICUS, ADRIAN L DINGLI SWALLOWS REPRIMAND
SECOND   VALLETTA, ZACH GHARGHUR 2 MATCHES
SECOND   PISANI, MATTHEW KIRKOP UNITED € 10
SECOND   MUSCAT, MARK KIRKOP UNITED 1 MATCH & € 10
SECOND   BUHAGIAR, ORIANSKI KIRKOP UNITED REPRIMAND
SECOND   HILI, ANDREW KIRKOP UNITED REPRIMAND
SECOND   FELICE, JOSEF MARSA REPRIMAND
SECOND   BRINCAT, KIRSTEN MARSA REPRIMAND
SECOND   AGIUS, DYLAN MARSA REPRIMAND
SECOND   BORG, MATTHEW (I) MARSA REPRIMAND
SECOND   DEL RE, NICOLA MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
SECOND   BAJADA, MARIO MARSASKALA € 10
SECOND   GAUCI, ELVIN MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
SECOND   CAUCHI, RYAN MARSASKALA € 15
SECOND   BUHAGIAR, AYRTON MDINA KNIGHTS REPRIMAND
SECOND   CACHIA, JEAN CLAUDE MDINA KNIGHTS REPRIMAND
SECOND   VELLA, MARK MELLIEHA 1 MATCH & € 10
SECOND   SALIBA, DANIEL MELLIEHA € 10
SECOND   VELLA, JULIAN MELLIEHA REPRIMAND
SECOND Coach FENECH, DENNIS MELLIEHA 2 MATCHES
SECOND   SAMMUT, ISAAC MELLIEHA REPRIMAND
SECOND   MICALLEF, CLAYTON MQABBA 1 MATCH & €10
SECOND   AZZOPARDI, DAVID MQABBA REPRIMAND
SECOND   SPITERI, GEOFFREY PEMBROKE ATHLETA €10
SECOND   GRIOLI, MAURO PEMBROKE ATHLETA REPERIMAND
SECOND   CARUANA, RODNEY PEMBROKE ATHLETA REPRIMAND
SECOND   AGIUS, DEAN SENGLEA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
SECOND   SPITERI, JULIAN SENGLEA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
SECOND   MILUTINOVIC, MARKO SENGLEA ATHLETIC REPRIMAND
SECOND   CEKA, RIGERS SIGGIEWI REPRIMAND
SECOND   CARUANA, THOMAS ST. PATRICK REPRIMAND
SECOND   FORMOSA, ANDREW ST. PATRICK REPRIMAND
SECOND   VUKOVIC, ZVEZDAN ZURRIEQ € 10
SECOND   SCHEMBRI, MATTHEW ZURRIEQ REPRIMAND
THIRD   CIAPPARA, CHRISTOPHER ATTARD 1 MATCH & € 15
THIRD   GALEA, JOHN PAUL KALKARA FC REPRIMAND
THIRD   AZZOPARDI, GLENN LUQA ST. ANDREW'S REPRIMAND
THIRD   TABONE, DARREN MARSAXLOKK REPRIMAND
THIRD   GRECH, THOMAS FRANCIS MARSAXLOKK REPRIMAND
THIRD   CUTAJAR, STEFAN MARSAXLOKK REPRIMAND
THIRD   TABONE, CHRISTIAN MGARR UNITED €10
THIRD   CARUANA, GARY MTARFA REPRIMAND
THIRD   MICALLEF, KEITH MTARFA REPRIMAND
THIRD   WINGFIELD, LEE MTARFA REPRIMAND
THIRD   BUGEJA, MARIOLINO MTARFA REPRIMAND
THIRD   MC CIARN, NEIL MTARFA REPRIMAND
THIRD   FORMOSA, ANDRE' QRENDI REPRIMAND
THIRD   CACHIA, TERRENCE QRENDI REPRIMAND
THIRD   MUSCAT, JURGEN QRENDI 1 MATCH & € 10
THIRD Coach BUGEJA, EAMON STA. LUCIA 2 MATCHES
THIRD   LANZON, SEAN LEE STA. LUCIA REPRIMAND
THIRD   D'AMATO, SHAWN STA. LUCIA € 10
THIRD   CARBONARO, RUDI STA. VENERA LIGHTNINGS € 10
THIRD   D'AMATO, RYAN TA' XBIEX REPRIMAND
THIRD   SCICLUNA, NICHOLAS TA' XBIEX REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   CLINCH, MC ALLISTER BIRKIRKARA REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   ZAMMIT, KURT BIRKIRKARA 1 MATCH & € 15
YOUTHS   BORG, LUKE DINGLI SWALLOWS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   PACE, JONATHAN DINGLI SWALLOWS € 10
YOUTHS   CIANTAR, CARL FGURA UNITED REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   MIZZI, WAYNE JOSEPH FGURA UNITED € 10
YOUTHS   ABELA, EUGENIO FGURA UNITED REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   SCIBERRAS, DARREN HIBERNIANS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   FALZON, NEIL HIBERNIANS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   MUSCAT, BRANDON HIBERNIANS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   ATTARD, CAIN PIETA' HOTSPUR € 10
YOUTHS   AGIUS, DYLAN PIETA' HOTSPUR REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   CESARE, LUCA ST. PATRICK REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   MICALLEF, JONATHAN STA. VENERA LIGHTNINGS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   GATT, RYDEN STA. VENERA LIGHTNINGS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   FARRUGIA, SHAMISON STA. VENERA LIGHTNINGS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   GRIMA, MEON STA. VENERA LIGHTNINGS REPRIMAND
YOUTHS   CAMILLERI, DANIEL VALLETTA 1 MATCH & € 10
         
Partita   Players Club Suspension
Premier 22.09.2013 Sammut Giancarlo Mosta Sospiz Loghba u € 25 sakemm jaghmel l-Ezami Mediku
         
Second Div 20.09.2013 Farrugia Omar Mqabba Sospiz Loghba u € 25 sakemm jaghmel l-Ezami Mediku
         
Third Div 22.09.2013 Vella Nigel Marsaxlokk Sospiz Loghba u € 25 sakemm jaghmel l-Ezami Mediku
Third Div 22.09.2013 Cioffi Chris Swieqi Utd Sospiz Loghba u € 25 sakemm jaghmel l-Ezami Mediku
Third Div 22.09.2013 Saliba Glenn Xghajra Tornadoes Sospiz Loghba u € 25 sakemm jaghmel l-Ezami Mediku
         
Decision taken by the Disciplinary Commissioner    
         
Member Football Associations      
         
Competition Position Players/Officials Team Suspension
GFA FIRST   CHETCUTI JOSEPH KERCEM AJAX 1 MATCH
GFA FIRST   TABONE MANUEL KERCEM AJAX €15
GFA FIRST   PACE MICHAEL MUNXAR FALCONS €10
GFA FIRST   SILLATO GABRIEL MUNXAR FALCONS €10
GFA FIRST   ATTARD JOHANN ORATORY Y €10
GFA FIRST   BELLOTTI DYLAN VICTORIA H €15
GFA FIRST   BEZZINA MICAHEL VICTORIA H €10
GFA FIRST   MERCIECA DYLAN VICTORIA H €10
GFA FIRST   TRAMBOO ALEX VICTORIA H €15
GFA SECOND   GRIMA ROBERT GHAJNSIELEM €10
GFA SECOND   CORDINA MANUEL ZEBBUG ROVERS 2 MATCHES
YFA KO/17   CAMENZULI DYLAN DINGLI SW REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   POLIDANO DENISIOV FLORIANA REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   GRECH EMMAN KIRKOP UTD REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   MIZZI LUCA KIRKOP UTD REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   GAFA LEON MARSA REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   VASSALLO BRANDON MARSA REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   CUTAJAR ANDRE MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   GOLUBOVIC NIKOLAI MARSASKALA REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   AGIUS NICOLAI NAXXAR LIONS REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   MICALLEF JUSTIN PIETA HOTSPURS REPRIMAND
YFA KO/17   SULTANA GARY PIETA HOTSPURS REPRIMAND
YFA U/15   GAUCI SAMUEL COTTONERA REPRIMAND
YFA U/15   SAID PAUL GOZO FC REPRIMAND
YFA U/15   VELLA MALCOLM ST ANDREWS REPRIMAND
YFA U/15   GAUCI SAGE VALLETTA REPRIMAND
IASC 2ND DIV.   DINGLI FRANCIS SENGLEA Y.  1 MATCH
IASC 2ND DIV.   BONELLO GLENN SENGLEA Y.  1 MATCH
IASC 2ND DIV.   BONELLO GLENN SENGLEA Y.  1 MATCH
IASC 2ND DIV.   FELICE SHANTLO B'KARA S.J. 1 MATCH
Fustal First Div   CUTAJAR JEREMY FGURA UTD REPRIMAND
Fustal First Div   MUSCAT KERSTN FGURA UTD REPRIMAND
Fustal First Div   PSAILA JUSTIN MQABBA REPRIMAND
Fustal First Div   ATTARD DARREN MSIDA ST JOSEPH REPRIMAND
Fustal First Div   CUTAJAR CHRIS MSIDA ST JOSEPH REPRIMAND
Fustal First Div   GRECH DWAYNE QRENDI REPRIMAND
         
Official Sponsors
Commercial Partners