Malta Football Association
DISCIPLINARY REPORTS
014 - 13.10.2021

 

Competition / Club Surname Name Sanction
Women's Under 20 League    
KIRKOP UNITED FC Psaila Ingrid €20
MGARR UNITED FC Camenzuli Nicole €20
RAIDERS FC Debono Larissa 2 matches (red card)
RAIDERS FC Mifsud Georgiana 1 match & €10 (second caution)
SWIEQI UNITED FC Falzon Tammy €10
SWIEQI UNITED FC Vella Maria €10
IFF - Under 17 League    
BIRZEBBUGA ST. PETER'S FC Balzan Jean Paul 3 matches (red card)
FGURA UNITED FC Pulo Clayton €15
GHAXAQ FC Frendo Jake €15
GHAXAQ FC Vella Anzhel €40
LUQA ST. ANDREW'S FC Falzon Tommaso €10
MARSASKALA FC Abdilla Clyde €20
MARSAXLOKK FC Testa Nelson €10
MELLIEHA SC Gauci Brooklyn 1 match & €10 (second caution)
MELLIEHA SC Louati Amin €20
MGARR UNITED FC Galea Leonardo €20
MGARR UNITED FC Galea Miguel €10
MSIDA ST. JOSEPH FC Petkovic Pavle €15
NAXXAR LIONS FC Attard Jeancole €15
NAXXAR LIONS FC Baguley Cody €10
NAXXAR LIONS FC Portelli Owen 1 match & €15 (4th yellow card)
NAXXAR LIONS FC Sciberras Isaac €10
PEMBROKE ATHLETA FC Fenech Ishmael €20
PEMBROKE ATHLETA FC Mejlak Jayden €20
SLIEMA WANDERERS FC Camilleri Eric €10
SLIEMA WANDERERS FC Micallef Kyle €20
SLIEMA WANDERERS FC Stagno Aaron €10
SWIEQI UNITED FC Cooper Craig €10
SWIEQI UNITED FC Mifsud Timothy €20
SWIEQI UNITED FC Neame Benjamin 1 match & €25 (second caution)
TARXIEN RAINBOWS FC Meilak Dean €20
WEST FC Borg Haydon €10
WEST FC Borg Jake €15
WEST FC Callus Calvin €10
ZEBBUG RANGERS FC Polidano Francesco €15
ZEJTUN CORINTHIANS FC Grixti Lyden 3 matches (red card)
ZURRIEQ FC Camilleri Clarence €15
IFF - Under 15 League    
ATTARD FC Camilleri Ethan €10
FLORIANA FC Miceli Drew €15
FLORIANA FC Zammit Davide €10
HAMRUN SPARTANS FC Formston Cain €20
HAMRUN SPARTANS FC Pace Brincau Keane €10
LIJA ATHLETIC FC Scicluna Clarence €20
MELITA FC Baldacchino Jerome €10
MELLIEHA SC Nash Sean Alan €10
PIETA HOTSPURS FC Borg Sheldon 1 match & €10 (second caution)
PIETA HOTSPURS FC Vella Ismael €10
SAN GWANN FC Vella Yannick €15
SIRENS FC Biki Ramzi €20
SIRENS FC Cassar Deyan €15
ST. ANDREWS FC Caruana Alec €10
TARXIEN RAINBOWS FC Cassar Bonello Jayden €20
TARXIEN RAINBOWS FC Pace Neil €10
VALLETTA FC Fenech Luke €15
VALLETTA FC Zammit Izaak Jon €20
ZEBBUG RANGERS FC Pace Denzil €10
ZURRIEQ FC Buhagiar Esien €20
ZURRIEQ FC - Official Falzon Joey €80
IFF - Under 14 League    
SAN GWANN FC Grima Jerome €15
MOSTA FC Calleja Attard Lydon €15
BOV GFL 1st Div. League    
GHAJNSIELEM FC Xuereb Antonio €10
NADUR YOUNGSTERS FC Flor Da Silva Judivan €10
ORATORY YOUTHS FC Azzopardi Samuel €15
ORATORY YOUTHS FC Ferrari Silva Joao Vitor €10
ORATORY YOUTHS FC Grima James €10
S.K. VICTORIA WANDERERS Grima Kersten €10
S.K. VICTORIA WANDERERS Vella Nicholas €15
VICTORIA HOTSPURS FC Fernandes Olimpio Gabriel €15
XEWKIJA TIGERS FC Axiak John €20
XEWKIJA TIGERS FC Cirrincione Emmanuel €10
XEWKIJA TIGERS FC Micallef Nicholas €10
BOV GFL 2nd Div. League    
GHARB RANGERS FC Borg Andrew 1 match & €15 (red card)
GHARB RANGERS FC Theuma Mario €10
QALA SAINTS FC Buttigieg Emanuel €10
QALA SAINTS FC Buttigieg Joseph €10
QALA SAINTS FC Farrugia Stefan €15
QALA SAINTS FC Meilak Ryan €10
QALA SAINTS FC Muscat Samwel €15
QALA SAINTS FC Xerri Manwel €10
XAGHRA UNITED FC Bonello Silvan 1 match & €20 (second caution)
XAGHRA UNITED FC Debono Christian €10
XAGHRA UNITED FC Farrugia Arthur €10
XAGHRA UNITED FC Galea Emmanuel €10
XAGHRA UNITED FC Sultana Steve €20
ZEBBUG ROVERS FC Camilleri Manuel €15
ZEBBUG ROVERS FC Camilleri Psaila Matias €10
ZEBBUG ROVERS FC Gauci Eric €15
ZEBBUG ROVERS FC Mesa Pineros Daniel €15
Gozo Youth Football Association Under 16 League    
KERCEM AJAX FC Markovic Tomo €10
Swan Super Cup    
Mosta Legion Angelovski Jovanche €15
Mosta Legion Grkovic Radenko €10
Mosta Legion Kostic Jovan €15
Mosta Legion Pajic Vladimir €10
Mosta Legion Solarevic Marinko €15
Mosta Legion Spiteri Anthony €15
Paola Kordin Cristina Darren €20
Paola Kordin Degabriele Christian €15
Ta' Qali United Amihere Jonas €10
Ta' Qali United Asamoah Collins €10
GIDA League    
Club 33 Ruscica Salvatore €10
GT Dragons Bickle Nikolai €20
GT Dragons Stivala Michael €15
GT Dragons Tanti Miguel €20
Memories FT Hitaj  Edison €10
Memories FT Nurudeen Mohamed €20
MUSC Camilleri Tommy €15
IASC Second Division League    
Cospicua Dynamos Bilocca Roberto €15
Cospicua Dynamos Spiteri Jean Alesi €10
Zabbar Athletics AFC Tabone Godwin €15
MAFA League Div 2    
Balluta Baracudas Dimech Jamie €10
Mosta Vikings Fenech Jeffrey €10
Mosta Vikings Sammut Christopher €10
San Gwann Proevolution Academy Grandhomme Liam €10
San Gwann Proevolution Academy Saint-Martin Noel 1 match & €15 (red card)
San Gwann Proevolution Academy Timan Khalid €10
Zebbug Youngsters Orban Joao €10
Zejtun Lacci Azzopardi Denio €15
Zejtun Lacci Desira Injade €10
Zejtun Lacci Muscat Christian €10
Zejtun Lacci Patarroyo Tirado Juan Daniel €10
MAFA League Div 3    
Zabbar Southsiders Agius Dean Carl €15
Official Sponsors
Commercial Partners