Malta Football Association
NATIONAL TEAM
All Time Appearances

  

 NATIONAL ‘A’ PLAYERS APPEARANCES

 
 

  February, 1957 to March 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(appearances. as on 26th March 2017)

 

Player

DOB

Club

PS

Debut

App

Goals

 

AGIUS Andrei

12.08.86

AC Messina,Igea Virtus, Cassino, AS Melfi (It), Hibernians

M

25.02.06 v Moldova (h)

65

1

 

AGIUS Edmond

 

Valletta

M

29.02.12 v Liechtenstein (h)

2

0

 

AGIUS Gilbert

21.02.74

Valletta, Pisa

F

07.11.93 v Gabon (a)

119

8

 

AGIUS Joseph

*

Ghaxaq

M

14.05.78 v Libya (a)

1

0

 

ANONAM Orosco

16.06.79

Sliema W.

F

17.08.05 v N. Ireland (h)

4

0

 

AQUILINA John Joe

16.02.57

Sliema W.

M

02.06.79 v Wales (h)

14

0

 

ALAMANGO Zarenu

01.03.36

Floriana

F

08.03.64 v Italy C (h)

1

0

 

ANASTASI Sunny

05.04.34

Hibernians

D

18.06.61 v Italy C (h)

2

0

 

AQUILINA Edward

02.09.45

Sliema W.

M

13.02.66 v Libya (h)

12

1

 

AQUILINA Joe

21.07.43

Sliema W

D

13.02.66 v Libya (h)

2

0

 

AQUILINA Pierre

03.11.77

Pieta H.

D

03.06.98 v Wales (h)

1

0

 

AQUILINA Richard   

05.02.53

Sliema W.

F

22.12.74 v W.Germany (h)

8

1

 

ARPA Louis

02.08.49

Floriana

M

12.04.69 v Austria (h)

18

1

 

ATTARD Cain

10.09.94

Birkirkara

D

27.05.16 v Czech Rep. (a)

2

0

 

ATTARD Lawrence

06.06.66

Hibernians

D

26.04.95 v Belarus (a)

16

0

 

ATTARD Noel

20.12.60

Hibernians

F

26.12.82 v Bulgaria (h)

3

0

 

ATTARD Emanuel

16.11.34

Hibernians

D

08.12.62 v Denmark (h)

1

0

 

AZZOPARDI Ayrton

 

Hibernians

M

12.10.12 v Czech Rep. (a)

1

0

 

AZZOPARDI David

12.10.53

Sliema W.

M

23.02.75 v Greece (h)

11

0

 

AZZOPARDI Edward

13.12.77

Rabat Ajax

D

28.04.99 v Iceland (h)

5

0

 

AZZOPARDI Alex   

24.03.61

Hamrun S.

D

26.12.82 v Bulgaria (h)

45

0

 

AZZOPARDI Alfred

05.02.56

Hamrun S.

D

23.05.83 v Sweden (a)

8

0

 

AZZOPARDI Ian

12.08.82

Floriana, Sliema W.

D

10.12.03 v Poland (h)

42

1

 

BAJADA Roderick

04.01.83

Hamrun, Sliema W.

M

16.02.04 v Estonia (h)

11

0

 

BAJADA Shawn

19.08.83

Birkirkara, Valletta

D

02.02.08 vs Armenia (h)

34

0

 

BARBARA Etienne

10.06.82

M'Xlokk, Birkirkara, Sliema W, (Germany),Hibernians, USA Club

D

10.09.03 v Israel (a)

31

3

 

BARRY Ernest

01.07.67

Sliema W.

G

14.08.96 v Iceland (a)

23

0

 

BENCINI Graham

25.07.76

Birkirkara

D

27.01.99 v Bosnia Herz. (h)

3

0

 

BENNETTI Charles

04.06.30

Floriana

F

03.07.62 v Norway (a)

1

0

 

BEZZINA Steven

05.01.87

Valletta, Sliema W.

D

18.11.09 v Bulgaria (h)

9

0

 

BOGDANOVIC Daniel 

26.03.80

Naxxar L/ Sliema W/ M’Xlokk/   -  /Barnsley/ Sheffield U/Blackpool/Mosta

F

09.02.02 v Jordan (h)

41

1

 

BONELLO Henry

13.10.88

Sliema W, Valletta

G

29.02.12 v Liechtenstein (h)

4

0

 

BONELLO John

19.05.58

Hibernians

G

28.08.79 v Tunisia (a)

29

0

 

BONELLO Salvu

31.03.45

Floriana

F

28.09.73 v Canada (h)

1

0

 

BONETT John

28.05.42

Sliema W,

F

13.02.66 v Libya (h)

9

0

 

BONNICI Francis

09.05.34

Birkirkara

F

08.03.64 v Italy C (h)

1

0

 

BONNICI Joe

12.09.31

Sliema W.

D

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

6

0

 

BONNICI Karl

23.01.74

Sliema W.

D

22.09.96 v Slovakia (A)

1

0

 

BONNICI Salvu

21.12.34

Sliema W.

D

12.02.66 v Libya (h)

2

0

 

BORG Alfred

04.05.38

Valletta

D

18.06.61 v Italy C (h)

2

0

 

BORG Clyde

20.03.92

Floriana

D

11.11.15 v Jordan (a)

1

0

 

BORG Jacob

02.05.91

Sliema W

D

14.08.13 v Azerbaijan (a)

1

0

 

BORG Joe P.

19.05.49

Valletta

D

22.12.74 v W.Germany (h)

3

0

 

BORG Joseph

18.03.58

Rabat Ajax

D

23.05.84 v Sweden (a)

2

0

 

BORG Lawrence

25.12.45

Sliema W.

D

10.03.76 v Libya (h)

6

0

 

BORG Lolly

23.10.31

Floriana

F

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

8

1

 

BORG Louis

10.06.50

Hamrun S.

G

04.03.78 v Tunisia B

1

0

 

BORG Steve

15.05.88

Valletta

D

07.10.11 v Latvia (a)

25

0

 

BORG-BONACI Vincent

11.12.43

Valletta

G

27.04.69 v Austria (h)

8

0

 

BRIFFA Emanuel

 

Floriana

D

11.11.15 v Jordan (a)

1

0

 

BRIFFA Jimmy

23.09.48

Sliema W.

D

15.03.72 v Algeria (a)

4

0

 

BRIFFA Roderick

04.08.81

Birkirkara, Sliema W, Valletta

M

10.12.03 v Poland (h)

92

1

 

BRINCAT Charles

*

Floriana

D

25.01.58 v Denmark XI (h)

2

0

 

BRINCAT Charles

04.05.53

Marsa

M

28.09.73 v Canada (h)

3

0

 

BRINCAT Joe

05.03.70

Hamrun S./ Floriana/ Birkirkara/ Sliema W.

D

14.10.87 v England B (h)

103

5

 

BUCKINGHAM David

03.01.51

Valletta

D

25.02.79 v W.Germany (h)

6

0

 

BUGEJA Owen

20.02.90

Tarxien R

D

11.11.15 v Jordan (a)

1

0

 

BUHAGIAR Richard

17.03.72

Floriana/ Marsaxlokk

D

07.06.91 v Indonesia (a)

54

1

 

BUSUTTIL Alex

03.01.69

St.Andrews

M

16.07.94 v Armenia (a)

2

0

 

BUSUTTIL Carmel

29.02.64

Rabat A./ Verbania (It) Genk (Blg)/ Sliema W.

F

05.06.82 v Iceland (h)

113

23

 

BUTTIGIEG John

05.10.63

Sliema W./ Brentford/ Floriana/ Valletta

D

23.05.84 v Sweden (a)

97

1

 

BUTTIGIEG Norman

18.02.56

Hibernians

D

25.02.79 v W.Germany (h)

19

1

 

BUTTIGIEG Robbie

27.11.36

Sliema W.

M

12.02.66 v Libya (h)

2

0

 

CALLEJA Ninu

17.02.23

Sliema W.

D

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

1

0

 

CALLEJA Pierre

09.04.63

Sliema W.

G

10.02.88 v Tunisia (h)

2

0

 

CALLEJA Tony

23.03.43

Valletta

F

27.04.69 v Austria (h)

1

0

 

CAMENZULI Ryan

08.09.94

Birkirkara

D

25.03.15 v Georgia (a)

4

0

 

CAMENZULI William

11.02.79

Birkirkara

D

14.11.01 v Canada (h)

14

0

 

CAMILLERI Anton

17.04.47

Floriana

D

04.01.70 v Luxembourg (h)

17

0

 

CAMILLERI David

21.08.74

Hamrun S.

M

09.02.96 v Slovenia (h)

35

0

 

CAMILLERI Edwin

08.01.63

Hibernians

D

17.11.85 v Sweden (h)

49

0

 

CAMILLERI Gennaro

16.03.53

Sliema W.

D

04.03.78 v Tunisia B (h)

1

0

 

CAMILLERI Joe

23.12.66

Valletta

M

16.11.86 v Sweden (h)

37

1

 

CAMILLERI John

02.10.54

Senglea A.

F

24.10 .81 v Tunisia (a)

1

0

 

CAMILLERI Ryan

22.05.88

Hibernians, Valletta

D

14.08.12 v San Marino (a)

32

0

 

CAMILLERI Silvio

12.10.68

Hibernians

M

11.12.88 v Hungary (h)

4

0

 

CAMILLERI Toninu

06.02.45

Sliema W.

F

25.11.72 v Austria (h)

6

1

 

CARABOTT David  

18.05.68

Hibernians Valletta

F

15.11.87 v Switzerland (h)

122

13

 

CARBONARO Paul

17.04.39

Valletta

D

18.06.61 v Italy C (h)

1

0

 

CARDONA Jesmond  

09.10.68

Birkirkara

F

08.02.94 v Tunisia (h)

2

0

 

CARTER (MIZZI) Bertu

10.04.52

Hibernians

D

24.08.74 v Libya (h)

6

0

 

CARUANA Christian

21.10.86

Floriana

M

10.08.11 v Central African Rep (h)

2

0

 

CARUANA John Mary

25.06.61

Sliema W.

D

21.05.88 v N.Ireland (a)

1

0

 

CARUANA Jonathan

24.07.86

Hibernians/Valletta

D

30.05.08 v Austria (a)

39

2

 

CASSAR Charles

31.10.58

St.George’s

F

14.05.78 v Libya (a)

1

0

 

CAUCHI Denis

15.01.65

Floriana

D

16.11.86 v Sweden (h)

10

0

 

CAUCHI Tony

02.05.35

Floriana

F

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

9

2

 

CHETCUTI Jeffrey

22.04.74

Valletta, Sliema W.

D

30.03.94 v Slovakia (h)

69

0

 

CIANTAR Adrian

09.08.78

Hibernians

M

20.01.00 v Qatar (h)

5

0

 

CIANTAR George

13.03.53

Floriana

D

25.11.72 v Austria (h)

15

0

 

CIANTAR Ian

19.12.75

Sliema W, Floriana

D

15.08.01 v Bosnia Herz. (a)

23

0

 

CIANTAR Jesmond

11.01.89

Hamrun S./ Floriana

M

11.01.89 v Israel (h)

1

0

 

CIANTAR Tony

15.08.52

Valletta

D

04.09.74 v Libya (a)

1

0

 

CILIA Joe

22.10.37

Valletta

D

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

10

0

 

CILIA Trevor

02.01.83

Floriana, Birkirkara

M

25.02.06 v Moldova (h)

5

0

 

CINI Joe

29.11.36

Floriana/ Sliema W.

F

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

18

2

 

CINI Reginald

22.10.70

Valletta

G

18.10.88 v Israel (a)

26

0

 

CLUETT David  +

02.08.65

Floriana

G

29.03.87 v Portugal (a)

69

0

 

COCKS Ronnie

01.08.43

Sliema W.

F

13.02.66 v Libya (h)

21

1

 

COHEN Andrew

13.05.81

Hiberians

F

18.08.04 v Faroe Islands (a)

65

1

 

CONSIGLIO Costantino

11.04.54

Hamrun S.

D

04.03.78 v Tunisia B

10

0

 

COSBY Raymond

24.07.31

Sliema W.

G

15.05.58 v Italy U/23 (h)

3

0

 

CREMONA Llewelyn

07.05.95

Valletta

M

11.11.15 v Jordan (a)

3

0

 

CURMI Joe

12.12.60

Hibernians

F

07.12.80 v Poland (h)

1

0

 

CUTAJAR Michael

14.02.71

Rabat A.

F

26.05.92 v Latvia (h)

8

1

 

DALLI Billy

29.03.39

Floriana

F

05.11.61 v Norway (h)

1

0

 

DARMANIN Edward

15.11.45

Sliema W.

D

27.04.69 v Austria (h)

28

0

 

DARMANIN John

04.09.38

Valletta

D

08.12.60 v Tunisia (h)

1

0

 

DARMANIN Saviour

07.02.77

Pieta H.

G

11.02.02 vs Lithuania (h)

6

0

 

DEBATTISTA Lolly

01.08.30

Floriana

D

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

2

0

 

DEBONO Alfred  

21.01.44

Sliema W.

G

08.03.64 v Italy C (h)

13

0

 

DEBONO Alfred

11.10.45

Floriana

D

27.04.69 v Austria (h)

3

0

 

DEBONO Darren

09.01.74

Valletta

D

07.02.96 v Russia (h)

56

0

 

DEGIORGIO Michael

15.11.62

Hamrun S.

M

04.04.81 v E.Germany (h)

77

3

 

DELIA Alfred

11.10.45

Hibernians

M

27.04.69 v Austria (h)

6

0

 

DELIA Jesmond

20.03.67

Floriana

D

26.04.89 v N.Ireland (h)

11

0

 

DEMANUELE Publius

13.10.29

Floriana

F

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

8

3

 

DEMANUELE Silvio

17.07.61

Floriana

F

30.03.83 v Rep.Ireland (h)

7

1

 

DIMECH Luke

11.01.77

Sliema Shelbourne, Mansfield Birkirkara Chester  Marsaxlokk Macclesfield Valletta, Mosta 

D

28.04.99 v Iceland (h)

78

1

 

EFFIONG Alfred

29.11.84

Qormi, Balzan

F

25.03.15 v Georgia (a)

15

4

 

FABRI Leli

16.12.52

Sliema W.

M

28.09.73 v Canada (h)

29

3

 

FAILLA Clayton

08.01.86

Hibernians, Sliema W.

D

19.11.08 vs Iceland (h)

51

2

 

FALZON Alfred

*

Hamrun S.

D

08.03.59 v Tunisia

1

0

 

FALZON Dyson

09.03.86

Valletta

M

15.08.06 vs Slovakia (a)

1

0

 

FALZON Joe

02.10.69

Zurrieq

D

07.02.90 v Norway (h)

2

0

 

FALZON Lino

09.04.41

Hamrun S./ Sliema W.

D

28.06.62 v Denmark (a)

5

0

 

FARRUGIA Edwin

15.07.52

Floriana

D

11.11.73 v Sweden (h)

39

0

 

FARRUGIA Emanuel

02.10.57

Valletta

D

06.09.77 v Tunisia (a)

32

1

 

FARRUGIA Jean Paul

21.03.92

Hibernians, Sliema W.

F

04.06.14 v Gibraltar (a)

7

1

 

FARRUGIA Joe

16.04.50

Marsa

F

18.06.71 v Greece (a)

3

0

 

FARRUGIA Kevin

07.07.75

Pieta H.

M

06.08.97 v Hungary (a)

1

0

 

FARRUGIA Leonard

23.11.56

Valletta

F

04.03.78 v Tunisia ‘B’ (h)

18

2

 

FARRUGIA Mario

10.03.55

Zurrieq

D

11.11.81 v E.Germany (a)

11

0

 

FARRUGIA Raymond

01.10.55

Floriana

F

06.09.77 v Tunisia (a)

3

0

 

FENECH Denis

27.03.52

Valletta

F

28.02.76 v W.Germany (a)

14

0

 

FENECH Paul

20.12.86

Birkirkara, Balzan

M

18.11.09 v Bulgaria (h)

39

1

 

FENECH Ryan

20.04.86

Hamrun/ Sliema W. Valletta

M

02.02.08 v Armenia (h)

43

1

 

FRENDO Cleaven

07.01.85

Pieta H., M’Xlokk

M

14.02.04 v Moldova (h)

9

1

 

GALEA Joe

09.02.65

Rabat A. / Hamrun S.

D

24.01.87 v Italy (a)

61

0

 

GALEA Lino

24.01.79

Valletta/ Birkirkara

D

06.08.97 v Hungary (a)

2

0

 

GALEA Michael

01.02.79

Birkirkara

M

06.08.97 v Hungary (a)

8

0

 

GAMBIN Luke

16.03.93

Barnet

M

27.05.16 v Czech Rep. (a)

7

0

 

GATT Joe

24.07.59

Sliema W.

F

23.05.84 v Sweden (a)

5

0

 

GATT Robert

07.05.49

Zebbug R.

G

23.02.75 v Greece (h)

5

0

 

GATT Salvu

27.04.43

Hibernians

D

13.02.66 v Libya (h)

2

0

 

GATT BALDACCHINO Clifford

09.02.88

Sliema W.

D

14.08.13 v Azerbaijan (a)

5

0

 

GAUCI Reuben

28.10.83

Floriana

G

08.06.05 vs Iceland (a)

1

0

 

GIGLIO Stefan

26.02.79

Valletta, CSKA Sofia, Sliema W.

M

01.06.97 v Scotland (h)

44

2

 

GOUDER Sonny

28.02.53

Hibernians

D

04.09.74 v Libya (a)

6

0

 

GRECH Jack

29.05.32

Valletta

D

25.01.58 v Denmark XI (h)

2

0

 

GRECH Paul

11.12.61

St.Patrick

F

09.10.83 v Libya (a)

1

0

 

GREGORY Martin

10.02.65

Sliema W.

F

12.10.85 v Portugal (a)

63

1

 

GRIMA Frank

11.11.57

Valletta

G

04.03.78 v Tunisia B (h)

1

0

 

GRIMA Joe

03.01.43

Floriana

D

08.03.64 v Italy C (h)

9

0

 

GRIMA Massimo

05.07.79

Pieta H., Qormi

D

06.08.97 v Hungary (a)

10

0

 

GRIOLI Justin

20.09.87

Balzan 

D

10.10.14 v Norway (h)

2

0

 

GRIXTI Michael

16.10.65

Melita

D

06.09.84 v Israel (a)

3

0

 

HABER Justin

09.06.81

Birkirkara,  Sheffield Utd (UK), Ferencvaros (Hun), Kerkyra (Greece)

G

09.10.04 v Iceland (h)

56

0

 

HERRERA Edward

14.11.86

Hibernians

D

18.11.09 v Bulgaria (h)

19

1

 

HOGG Andrew

02.03.85

Pieta H., Valletta, Hbernians

G

15.11.06 v Lithuania (h)

52

0

 

HOLLAND John

05.07.53

Floriana

D

24.08.74 v Libya (h)

61

0

 

HOLLAND Jonathan

15.07.78

Floriana

F

28.04.99 v Iceland (h)

18

0

 

HOLLAND Julian

17.05.52

Floriana

D

14.05.78 v Libya (a)

1

0

 

HUTCHINSON John

29.12.79

Central Coast Mariners (Aus), Chegdu Blades (Chi)

M

05.06.09 vs Czech Rep. (a)

11

0

 

JONES George

27.05.33

Hamrun S.

D

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

1

0

 

KRISTENSEN Bjorn

05.04.93

Hibernians

M

29.02.12 v Liechtenstein (h)

19

0

 

LAFERLA Kristian  

23.03.67

Valletta

M

16.11.86 v Sweden (h)

65

6

 

LICARI Bernard

07.07.70

Floriana

F

05.05.90 v USA (a)

3

0

 

LICARI Malcolm

18.04.78

Pieta H.

F

01.09.01 v Bulgaria (h)

2

0

 

LOPORTO Mario

17.07.52

Sliema W.

F

28.02.76 v W.Germany (a)

1

0

 

LOSCO Oliver

19.10.53

Sliema W.

D

28.02.76 v W.Germany

6

3

 

LOWELL Emanuel

13.01.64

Birkirkara

M

01.06.88 v Wales (h)

1

0

 

MACKAY Charles

04.05.33

Valletta

D

08.12.60 v Tunisia (h)

2

0

 

MACKAY William

11.08.64

Valletta

D

06.12.86 v Italy (a)

1

0

 

MAGRI-OVEREND Jon.

06.06.70

Birkirkara

D

06.02.98 v Albania (h)

5

1

 

MAGRI Samuel

 

 

D

11.11.16 v Slovenia (h)

3

0

 

MAGRO Vincent

24.07.52

Valletta

F

29.09.73 v Canada (h)

24

2

 

MAGRI Oscar

21.06.67

Floriana

F

25.10.89 v E.Germany (h)

1

0

 

MALLIA Alfred

08.05.46

L.Rainbows/ Hibernians

D

04.01.70 v Luxembourg (h)

4

0

 

MALLIA George

10.10.78

Sliema W, Birkirkara

F

06.08.97 v Hungary (a)

65

5

 

MAMO Carlo

23.04.79

Sliema W., B’Kara, M’Xlokk

D

09.02.02 v Jordan (h)

21

0

 

MANGION Mario

*

Vittoriosa S.

D

14.05.78 v Libya (a)

1

0

 

MATTOCKS Claude

21.02.80

Floriana, Sliema W

M

11.12.03 v Poland (h)

17

0

 

MICALLEF Charles

06.07.60

Zurrieq

M

07.02.88 v Finland (h)

7

0

 

MICALLEF Charles +

09.10.43

Hibernians

F

11.10.70 v Greece (h)

8

0

 

MICALLEF Emm. (Leli)

21.08.45

Sliema W.

D

11.10.70 v Greece (h)

7

0

 

MICALLEF Frankie

03.09.45

Floriana

M

27.04.69 v Austria (h)

7

0

 

MICALLEF John

17.12.62

Hamrun S.

M

14.10.87 v England B (h)

3

0

 

MIFSUD Adrian

11.12.74

Rabat A.

F

03.02.99 v Poland (h)

13

0

 

MIFSUD Francis (Cikku)

13.11.49

Hibernians

D

08.12.71 v Algeria (h)

2

0

 

MIFSUD Josef

07.09.84

Valletta

M

22.08.07 v Albania (a)

6

0

 

MIFSUD Miguel

21.08.79

Hibernians

F

27.03.02 vs Anorra (h)

3

0

 

MIFSUD Michael

17.04.81

Sliema W., Lillestrom, Kaiserslautern Coventry, Barnsley, Valletta, Qormi

F

10.02.00 v Albania (h)

123

40

 

MIFSUD Raymond

02.02.58

Valletta

G

23.05.84 v Sweden (a)

7

0

 

MIFSUD TRIGANZA JP

20.11.81

Birkirkara

F

19.10.08 vs Iceland (h)

1

0

 

MINTOFF John

23.08.88

Sliema W.

M

14.08.12 vs San Marino (a)

8

0

 

MIZZI Alfred

10.01.41

Hibernians

G

08.12.60 v Tunisia (h)

19

0

 

MIZZI Dennis

19.05.64

Floriana

F

31.10.84 v Czechoslovakia (a

12

2

 

MIZZI Eddie

11.08.36

St.George’s

F

08.03.59 v Tunisia (a)

1

0

 

MONREAL Mario

13.01.55

Birkirkara

F

04.03.78 v Tunisia B (h)

1

0

 

MONTEBELLO Luke

 

Valletta

F

26.03.17 v Slovakia (h)

1

0

 

MUSCAT Charlie +

13.01.63

Zurrieq

F

23.05.84 v Sweden (a)

5

2

 

MUSCAT Aldrin

11.09.71

Sliema W

F

27.03.96 v Macedonia (a)

2

0

 

MUSCAT Alex

14.12.84

Balzan Y, Sliema W.

D

16.02.04 v Estonia (h)

32

0

 

MUSCAT Mannie

07.12.84

Wellington Phoenix (Aus)

D

05.06.09 vs Czech Re. (a)

9

0

 

MUSCAT Mario

18.08.76

Hibernians

G

15.11.96 v U.A.E. (a)

68

0

 

MUSCAT Rowen

05.06.91

B'Kara

M

14.11.12 v Liechtenstein (A)

29

0

 

MUSCAT Zach

22.08.93

B'Kara, Arezzo

D

04.09.14 v Slovakia (a)

20

0

 

NICHOLL Sammy

07.05.34

Sliema W.

F

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

7

1

 

NWOKO Chucks

21.11.78

Birkirkara

F

06.02.98 v Albania (h)

46

1

 

NWOKO Udo

15.10.84

Leixoes (Port)

F

13.10.07 v Hungary (a)

9

0

 

OKOH Chris

05.06.76

Naxxar L.

K

28.02.2001 v Sweden (h)

3

0

 

OKONKWO Digger Ifeani

30.08.77

Naxxar L.

D

21.08.99 v Croatia (a)

8

0

 

PACE Jamie

01.01.77

M’Xlokk, Valletta

F

09.02.05 v Norway (h)

47

3

 

PACE Louis

24.04.48

Valletta

D

12.05.71 v England (a)

5

0

 

PISANI Steve

07.08.92

Floriana

M

28.03.15 v Azerbajan (a)

6

0

 

PORTELLI Paul

18.09.53

Sliema W

D

18.06.81 v Indonesia (a)

1

0

 

PRIVITERA John

27.01.40

Hibernians

D

28.06.62 v Denmark (a)

7

0

 

PSAILA Mark

21.02.71

Naxxar L.

F

10.02.89 v Algeria (h)

1

0

 

PULIS Adrian

30.03.79

Hibernians

D

04.06.05 vs Sweden (a)

2

0

 

PULLICINO Peter

17.06.81

Hibernians, M’Xlokk

M

27.05.04 v Germany (a)

22

0

 

REFALO Leo

24.11.66

Hamrun S.

F

01.06.88 v Wales (h)

1

0

 

SAID Brian

15.05.73

Floriana, Sliema W, Marsaxlokk Floriana

D

14.08.96 v Iceland (a)

91

5

 

SALERNO Joseph  (Gigi)

13.05.54

Hamrun S.

M

19.12.82 v Holland (h)

3

0

 

SALIBA Nicky  

26.08.66

Valletta

M

23.11.88 v Cyprus (h)

69

4

 

SAMMUT Kevin

26.05.81

Msida SJ, M’Xlokk, Valletta

M

09.02.05 v Norway (h) 

37

0

 

SANT-FOURNIER Joe

27.01.71

Sliema W.

M

26.05.92 v Latvia (h)

22

1

 

SCERRI Charles II

29.05.64

Hibernians

M

12.10.85 v Portugal (a)

65

3

 

SCERRI Charles I

25.03.50

Zebbug R.

D

14.11.71 v Hungary (h)

7

0

 

SCERRI Mark

16.01.90

Sliema W.

D

14.08.13 v Azerbaijan (a)

3

0

 

SCERRI Terrence

03.04.84

Hibernians, Valletta

F

06.09.06 v Turkey (a)

17

1

 

SCERRI Victor

17.07.29

Sliema W.

G

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

3

0

 

SCHEMBRI Andre’

27.05.86

MarsaxlokkBraunschweig, Karl Zeis Jena, SK Karnten, Ferencvaros, Olympiakos V. FSV Frankfurt, Boavista

F

04.06.06 vs Japan (a)

80

3

 

SCHEMBRI Eric

30.04.55

Gzira Utd

F

24.08.74 v Libya (h)

5

0

 

SCHEMBRI Mario I

30.07.50

Sliema W.

D

10.03.76 v Libya (h)

16

0

 

SCHEMBRI Mario II

10.08.56

Zurrieq/ Valletta

F

16.11.86 v Sweden (h)

2

0

 

SCHEMBRI Ronnie

10.01.48

Gzira Utd

F

15.03.72 v Algeria (a)

2

0

 

SCHEMBRI Salvinu

19.10.23

Sliema W.

M

24.02.57 v Austria (h)

3

1

 

SCIBERRAS Charles

23.01.54

Sliema W.

G

28.02.76 v W.Germany

11

0

 

SCIBERRAS Charles

26.06.71

Floriana

F

22.02.95 v Luxembourg (h)

1

0

 

SCIBERRAS Gareth

29.03.83

Pieta H. B'Kara

M

11.12.03 v Poland (h)

50

0

 

SCIBERRAS Ray

03.12.66

Valletta

D

10.02.89 v Algeria (h)

2

0

 

SCICLUNA Kenneth

15.06.79

Birkirkara/ Valletta

D

17.08.05 v N. Ireland (h)

27

0

 

SCICLUNA Martin

28.11.60

Rabat A.

D

06.09.84 v Israel (a)

22

0

 

SCICLUNA Ryan

 

Birkirkara

M

04.09.14 v Slovakia (a)

6

0

 

SEYCHELL Carlo

12.03.49

Valletta

F

15.10.72 v Sweden (a)

20

0

 

SIXSMITH Paul

22.09.71

Naxxar L.

D

06.02.98 v Albania (h)

11

1

 

SPITERI Charles

13.02.44

Birkirkara

D

08.12.71 v Algeria (h)

8

0

 

SPITERI Michael

25.02.69

Hibernians

D

05.11.93 v Egypt (a)

24

1

 

SPITERI-GONZI Ernest

21.10.55

Hibernians

F

25.10.78 v Wales (a)

20

3

 

SULLIVAN Sean

16.09.71

St.Andrews

G

19.04.94 v Azerbaijan (h)

3

0

 

SULTANA Stefan

18.07.68

Hamrun S./ Hibernians

F

07.05.91 v Iceland (h)

33

4

 

SUDA Hubert   

20.09.69

Sliema W./ Valletta/ Birkirkara

F

18.10.88 v Israel (a)

70

8

 

SYLLA Dybril

01.01.80

Gozo FC

M

28.05.00 v South Africa

4

0

 

THEOBALD Eddie

28.09.40

Hibernians

M

18.06.61 v Italy C (h)

17

2

 

THEOBALD Louis

20.07.38

Hibernians

D

08.12.60 v Tunisia (h)

4

0

 

THEUMA Daniel

20.06.71

Valletta

D

03.06.98 v Rep.Ireland (h)

30

1

 

THEUMA Stephen

05.07.61

Sliema W.

D

23.05.84 v Sweden (a)

1

0

 

TORTELL Simon

08.08.59

Sliema W.

D

25.10.78 v Wales (a)

5

1

 

TURNER Noel

09.12.74 

Sliema W.

M

09.02.96 v Slovenia (h)

63

2

 

URPANI Josie

10.10.36

Valletta

M

25.01.58 v Denmark XI (h)

7

1

 

VASSALLO Vincent

10.03.44

Sliema

F

12.02.66 v Libya (h)

1

0

 

VASSALLO Willie

04.09.49

Floriana

M

04.01.70 v Luxembourg (h)

28

2

 

VELLA Chris

28.07.55

Hibernians

F

21.12.75 v Bulgaria (h)

5

0

 

VELLA Eddie

04.02.45

Valletta

M

11.10..70 v Greece (h)

9

0

 

VELLA Raymond

11.01.59

Marsa/ Hamrun

M

23.05.84 v Sweden (a)

67

1

 

VELLA Simon

19.09.79

Scotland

D

09.02.02 vs Jordan (h)

6

0

 

VELLA Silvio 

08.02.67

Rabat Ajax

D

18.10.88 v Israel (a)

90

1

 

VELLA Terence

20.04.90

Hamrun

F

14.11.12 v Liechtenstein (A)

11

0

 

VELLA-JAMES Alfred

17.12.33

Floriana

M

08.03.59 v Tunisia (a)

1

0

 

VESELJI Nenad

03.02.71

Valletta

F

24.11.99 vs Lebanon (a)

7

0

 

WALSH Maurice

16.04.30

Sliema W.

F

08.03.59 v Tunisia (a)

1

0

 

WELLMAN Stephen

31.08.82

Floriana, M’Xlokk

D

16.02.04 v Estonia (h)

22

1

 

WHITEHEAD Clyde

22.10.70

Sliema W.

F

07.06.91 v Indonesia (a)

2

0

 

WILLIAMS Charlie

08.07.44

Valletta

M

08.03.64 v Italy C (h)

1

0

 

WOODS Ivan

31.12.76

Pieta H., Sliema W Floriana

F

11.12.03 v Poland (h)

49

1

 

WOODS Michael

23.03.62

Hibernians

D

05.12.84 v Italy U/21 (h)

21

0

 

XUEREB Aaron

03.10.79

Hibernians

D

22.08.07 vs Albania (a|)

7

0

 

XUEREB George

10.11.53

Floriana

F

31.10.76 v Turkey (a)

31

3

 

XUEREB Guzi

01.07.57

Hibernians

M

25.02.79 v W.Germany (h)

14

0

 

XUEREB Paul

22.09.54

Hibernians

M

22.06.81 v Thailand (a)

1

0

 

XUEREB Raymond  

22.09.52

Floriana

F

08.12.71 v Algeria (h)

44

5

 

ZAHRA Antoine I

05.03.77

Birkirkara

M

11.02.96 v Iceland (h)

46

1

 

ZAHRA Antoine II

09.01.81

Hibernians

F

11.12.03 v Poland (h)

6

1

 

ZAHRA Mario

05.12.56

Rabat Ajax

F

09.10.83 v Libya (a)

1

0

 

ZAMMIT Alan

13.04.60

Sliema W.

G

14.05.78 v Libya (a)

1

0

 

ZAMMIT Edmund

09.08.66

Sliema W.

D

10.02.90 v Korea Rep. (h)

3

0

 

ZAMMIT Frank

29.10.36

Valletta

M

08.03.59 v Tunisia (a)

7

0

 

ZAMMIT Ivan

17.03.72

Valletta/ Birkirkara

M

16.08.95 v Albania (h)

21

0

 

ZAMMIT Joe

29.04.41

Valletta

F

08.12.60 v Tunisia (h)

4

0

 

ZARB Joe

17.11.64

Valletta

F

04.10.89 v Austria (h)

10

1

 

ZERAFA Jesmond

03.08.65

Valletta

F

04.10.89 v Austria (h)

21

1

 

ZERAFA Joseph

31.05.88

Birkirkara

D

09.02.11 v Switzerland (h)

14

0

 

ZERAFA Nigel  

13.06.68

Birkirkara

M

16.08.95 v Albania (h)

1

0

 

ZERAFA Tony

20.02.53

Hibernians

D

05.03.77 v Tunisia (a)

2

0

 
               
Official Sponsors
Commercial Partners